Get in touch 01244 470134

Meet the Staff

Leadership Group

Lucy Lee
Headteacher
Sarah Adam
Deputy Head, Formal Pathway Lead, Pastoral Lead (KS5 including transitions), SENCO, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Children in Care Deputy, Operation Encompass Lead
Jane Rowlinson
Assistant Head, Pre-formal Pathway Lead, Pastoral Lead (Lower School including transitions), Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Children in Care Lead, Prevent Lead
Helen McGillivray
Assistant Head, Semi-formal Pathway Lead, Pastoral Lead (KS3 & KS4 including transitions), Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Safeguarding CPD Lead), Transitions 8-13
Susan Carroll
School Business Manager

Office Staff

Sharon Jones

Office Manager & PA to the Headteacher

Angela Shickell

Personnel/Finance Administration Officer

Owen Williams

MIS
Manager

Mandy Souter

SEN Review Officer

Martin Walker

ICT Technician

Other Support Staff

Maxine Nevitt
Family Liaison
Sarah Collins
Emotional Health and Well-being Mentor, Therapeutic Behaviour Lead
Alan Collins
Site Manager
Debbie Campbell
Catering Manager
Alan Collins (Site Manager), Nathan Bowker (Site Maintenance Officer), Ian Heppell (Caretaker), Magdalena Ivanova (Cleaner)
Site Staff
Steph Matthews, Candice Thomson, Cheryl Firth, Lisa Thomas
Continence Coaches
Helen Houlbrook (Supervisor), Andrea Brown, Kay Kift, Julie Lodge, Janet Murphy, John Driscoll, Georgie Atkins, David Williams, Oli Antic, Vicki Roberts, Nicola Wilson
Midday Staff
Debbie Campbell (Catering Manager), Michelle Anderson, Sharon Troupe
Catering Staff

Our Teaching Staff

Staff Duty Title Staff Members
Lower School Teachers

Kath Cartwright
Kate Connah
Emma Jones
Shannon Large
Ursula Middleton
Ali Mills
Clare Roberts
Steph Williams

Upper School Teachers

Bridget Aldridge
Claire Cannon
Graham Davies
Alicia Dooley
Kat Hoggarth
Becky Joyce
Tom Kophamel
Helen McGillivray
Michelle Milligan
Jane Rowlinson
Clair Saunders
Georgie Todd
Jane Walters

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Kerry Attwood
John Glendenning
Lorna Sheridan
Jane Walsh

Specialist Teaching Assistants

Cerys Hindley
Gemma Jarvis

Teaching Assistants

Julie Ahn
Lisa Anderson (Bank)
Louise Archer
Mark Cartner
Liz Clarke
Suzanne Cook
Beth Cresswell
Natalie Davenport
Kimberley Doyle
Angela Dunning
Emma Dutton
Amanda East
Carole Ellis
Julie Evans
Cheryl Firth
Angie Girven
Chris Green
Alison Grimes
Cindy Harrington
Eileen Hollewell
Ev James
Gemma Jarvis
Heather Johns
Lyndsay Johnston
Huw Jones (Bank)
Estelle Powell
Jennie Rhodes
Ellie Roberts
Kirsty Roberts
Jennifer Simpson (Bank)
Ruth Smith
Kirsty Sutherland
Candice Thomson
Emma Tomlinson (Bank)
Jean Turley
James Wallis
Linda Wilkinson
Annette Wright