Get in touch 01244 981191

Meet the Staff

Leadership Group

Jane Hughes
Headteacher
Jane Mills
Deputy Headteacher, SENCO, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Children in Care Deputy, Operation Encompass Lead
Sarah Adam
Assistant Headteacher, Head of Upper School, Deputy SENCO, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Transitions 11-19
Jane Rowlinson
Assistant Headteacher, Head of Lower School, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Children in Care Lead, Prevent Lead, Transitions 2-11
Helen McGillivray
Head of KS3
Susan Carroll
School Business Manager

Office Staff

Sharon Jones

Office Manager & Personal Assistant to the Headteacher

Alison Grimes

Clerical & Medication

Angela Shickell

Personnel/Finance Administration Officer: Lower School

Avril Sutton

Personnel/Finance Administration Officer: Upper School

Owen Williams

MIS Manager

Other Support Staff

Maxine Nevitt
Family Liaison
Estelle Walsh
Emotional Health and Well-being Mentor
Alan Collins
Facilities
Brian Forshaw (Caretaker), Ian Heppell (Caretaker), John Cook (Weekend Caretaker), Nathan Bowker (Modern Apprentice Caretaker)
Other Facilities Staff
Mitch Dolan, Shirley Joinson, Wendy Edwards
Continence Coaches
Lisa Thomas (Supervisor), Dawn Armstrong, Andrea Brown, John Driscoll, Kay Kift, Julie Lodge, Penny Marks, Sharon Troupe, Janet Murphy
Midday Staff
Debbie Campbell, Michelle Anderson
Catering Staff
Jean Turley, Elissa Bagnall, Billy Beckett, Debra Hyde, Mark Scothern
Independent Travel Trainers

Our Teaching Staff

Staff Duty Title Staff Members
Lower School Teachers

Kate Connah
Alicia Dooley
Emma Jones
Stephanie Jones
Tom Kophamel
Clare Roberts
Georgina Todd

Upper School Teachers

Sarah Adam
Bridget Aldridge
Kathleen Cartwright
Kathryn Hoggarth
Rebecca Joyce
Helen McGillivray
Michelle Milligan (Thu/Fri)
Ali Mills
Jane Rowlinson
Jack Slocombe (2 days)
Laura Sutton
Jane Walters

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Kerry Attwood
John Glendenning
Lorna Sheridan
Jack Slocombe (3 days)
Jane Walsh
Julie Wilkinson

Teaching Assistants

Louise Archer
Claire Attwood
Beth Bellamy
Helen Binks
Jenny Birch
Elizabeth Bland
Victoria Burns
Mark Cartner
Elizabeth Clarke
Natalie Davenport
Elaine Dolan
Angela Dunning
Emma Dutton
Amanda East
Julie Evans
Angela Girven
Christine Green
Cindy Harrington
Cerys Hindley
Eileen Hollewell
Evelyn James
Gemma Jarvis
Lyndsay Johnston
Anne Jones
Jane McConville
Aideen McNamara
Rebecca Roberts
Kirsty Sutherland
Nikola Whyte
Linda Wilkinson
Julie Williamson
Jacqueline Wood
Annette Wright